THE 1964 BUTLINS FILEY REDCOAT TEAM (72 members)

BUTLINS FILEY REDCOATS 1964

Row
5

'Reg'
Wilde

Bill
Young

3

4

Carl
Forster

Malcolm
Deighton

Brian

Graham
Lifeguard

Robin
Prescott

Richard
Parkin

Ken

12

Steve
Cochrane

Laurie
Boynton

Eddie
Lifeguard

Row
4

1

2

3

Brenda

Lynne
Jones

Terri
Tasker

Rae

Gladys

Margaret

10

-11-

Yvonne

Carole
Rowney

Jackie
Hanson

Claire

1

2

3

4

5

Maurice
Green

Dave
Fish

Avril
McDermott

Don
McDermott

Tommy
Cassidy

11

12

13

Anne
O'Brien

Sean
Kennedy

Row
2

Johnny O'
Mahoney

CampTramp

Bill
Carter

Skating

Christine
Friend

Secretary

David
Creamer

TT. Coach

5

Dizzy
Mansell

Producer

Jack
Wild

DEM

Frank
Mansell

Ents.Mngr

Ron
Stanway

AEM

Sylvia
Wild

Hostess

Ron
Appleby

AEM

12

Betty
Owen

Radio B

Andy
House
Chairman

15

Row
1

Penny
Holmes

GD Red

11 REVUE DANCERS

With thanks to RON STANWAY for the photo, and most of the names,
and Terri Tasker, Tommy 'Tam' Maguire, and Penny Holmes for the additional names
.

Other BUTLINS FILEY Redcoat Team Photos

1963 BUTLINS FILEY REDCOATS

1965 BUTLINS FILEY REDCOATS version 1

1965 BUTLINS FILEY REDCOATS version 2

See Also:
BUTLINS FILEY 1964 and 1965 - Penny Holmes

Back to Home

.

Top; 8 Graham, (lifeguard), 15 Eddie (lifeguard)

2. Bill Young; 5. Carl Forster; 7. Brian ? (Swimming Coach); 9. Robin Prescott; 10. Richard Parkin; 14. Laurie Boynton.

Row 2 (1 to 15) L to R;  64 2nd row 5 Lynne Jones 6. Terri Tasker; 7 Rae 8. Gladys ?; 9 Margaret 12. Yvonne ?; 13. Carole Rowney; 14. Jackie Hanson.

Row 3 (1to 15) L to R; 7. Dave Fish ( Juniors Leader): 10. Tommy Cassidy (Boxing Instr): 14. Anne O'Brien Mod Dance Instr;

15. Sean Kennedy Mod.Dance Instr;

Row 4. (1 to 15) L to R: 1. Johnny O'Mahoney (Camp Tramp): 2. Bill Carter (Skating Mngr): 3. Christine Friend (Secretary);

4. David Creamer (T.T.Coach); 6. Dizzy Mansell (Compere producer); 7. Jack Wild (DEM);

8 Frank Mansell (EntsMngr); 9. Ron Stanway (AEM); 10. Sylvia Wild (Chief Hostess); 11. Ron Appleby (AEM);

13. Betty Owen (R.B.Supervisor); 14. Andy ? (House Chairman).

3rd row No 6 is Maurice Green. Back row: 1 Dave " Reg " Wilde, 6 Malcolm Deighton, 11 Ken and 13 Steve Cochrane.